Rob Cavazos

  • Height: 5'8"
  • Build: Slim
  • Hair: Dark Brown
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Training: East 15 Acting School

FILM
Play/Production Character Director Company/Venue
RUSH Spanish Journalist Ron Howard Cross Creek Pictures
EL BESO (SHORT) Daniel Carlos G. Davila Reverie Workshop
DREAMSHIFT (SHORT) James Marco Cosentino Metropolitan Film School
IF NOT NOW Ben Patrick Waismann Blue Shadow Films
GOLIATH John Karel Van Bellingen London Film School
BEHIND THE WALL Clarence Ben Barber London Film School
ANDANTE MA NON-TROPPO Nazi Guard Jimena Puente-Trevino Corexian Film
HURTING FROM THE INSIDE Karl Brad Watson The Smile Group/Third Edge Theatre Company
MUSICIANS THINK IN SOUND (SHORT) Will Natalie Wentworth You're it! Productions
TV
Play/Production Character Director Company/Venue
DOCTOR WHO Walter Saul Metzstein BBC
MUNICH: MOSSAD'S REVENGE Mossad Assassin Tom Pollock Atlantic Productions/Channel 4
THEATRE
Play/Production Character Director Company/Venue
THE CLOCK STOPPED AT 8.19 Pete Fisher Marianne Badrichani & James Hadley Connect Productions
THE DOMINO HEART Leo Jurez Jane Jeffery The Finborough
BLONDIE/AYER C/Him Emma Callander Theatre Uncut, Latitude Festival
BASH: LATTERDAY PLAYS Young man/ John Siggi Lindal Bike Shed Theatre
HOLLY & IVAN'S CHRISTMAS ADVENTURE Ivan Emma Earle Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith
PRIVATE THOUGHTS IN PUBLIC PLACES The Lover Isabel Quinzaos La Llorona, Oval House
CABFARE FOR THE COMMON MAN Yellow Emily Jenkins CoLab Productions @ Edinburgh Festival
THE ASSASSINS Richard Natasha Nixon Time Warner Ignite/Old Vic New Voices
MIDLIFE CRISIS Ernie Santos Gemma Fairlie Coalition Theatre Company
RAPUNZEL OR THE MAGIC PIG Paulo Charlotte Conquest Creation Theatre
FUENTE OVEJUNA Flores Daniel Goldman Tangram Theatre Company, Southwark Playhouse
ELECTION DRAMA: ACT IV Terry Samuel Miller New Players Theatre
KILLING ALAN Ant/Old Man Simon Pittman Rough Fiction, Smirnoff Underbelly Edinburgh
SEVEN OTHER CHILDREN Ensemble Simone Vause Evergreen Productions
MACBETH Witch Mark Leipacher theFaction
SEVEN DEGREES OF TROPICAL ENTROPY Humberto Fernandez Moran Mike Tweddle CASA Latin American Theatre Festival
BARCELONETA AT NIGHT Federico Arlene Martinez-Vazquez CASA Latin American Theatre Festival
MOLL FLANDERS Robin Rebekah Fortune Southwark Playhouse
THE 24 HOUR PLAYS Boy Version 1 Dan Barnard Old Vic New Voices
PEER GYNT Peer Gynt Terje Tveit Pleasance Theatre
SEPIA DREAMS Uno Daniel Goldman CASA Latin American Theatre Festival
AFTER EVERYTHING Max Luis Ibar CASA Latin American Theatre Festival
A LETTER TO ENGLAND Abdullah Alexander Summers Finborough Theatre
GET AWAY Henry David Dorrian Old Red Lion Theatre
KING LEAR Fool Jennifer Lunn Brockley Jack Theatre
THE COUNTERFEITERS' TRAGEDY Roberto Tod Higginson Open Secret
ONCE WAS HOME Young Soldier Rosie Lawrence Secret Centre
SICK OF GOODBYES Photographer/Angry Young Man, Man in Prison Cris Meads Pleasance Theatre
ORESTES Torturer's Apprentice Dan Horrigan Secret Centre
MANCUB Robbins Matthew Lenton Soho Theatre
COMMERCIAL
Play/Production Character Director Company/Venue
DFS WINTER SALE Young Man Pedro Romhanyi Krow Communications
XBOX KINECT Man Jake Scott Agency Two Fifteen
THE PHONE BOX EXPERIMENT Wilderness Man Henry Cowling The Viral Factory
RADIO
Play/Production Character Director Company/Venue
THE TIP BY DAVID HUGHES Narrator Lis Edwards Commonwealth Broadcasting Association
HOW TO REVERSE GRAVITY Narrator Lis Edwards Commonwealth Broadcasting Association
TO MAKE THE PEOPLE SMILE AGAIN Various Marion Nancarrow BBC World Service
THE DAY OF THE TRIFFIDS All Male Supporting roles Penny Leicester Ravensbourne
ANGEL STORY All Male Parts Penny Leicester Ravensbourne
FLASHBACK: SADLER'S WELLS Charles Dickens Lillian Kennet EC1FM Radio
OTHER
Play/Production Character Director Company/Venue
TANGO FUGUE/DECOMPOSED JAZZ (CONCERT) Host Clifton Harrison The Pythagoras Ensemble, Vault Festival
WHAT IT MEANS TO DISAPPEAR HERE (REHEARSED READING) Various Sherri Kronfeld Various
THE DOMINO HEART (REHEARSED READING) Leo Juarez Jane Jeffery First Sight Theatre Company
VAMPIRE ACADEMY (AUDIO) ADR Jay Benedict and Phoebe Schofield Sync or Swim
A LONG AND HAPPY LIFE (REHEARSED READING) Ricky Blythe Stewart Vibrant Festival, Finborough Theatre
A LONG WAY DOWN (AUDIO) ADR Jay Benedict and Phoebe Schofield Sync or Swim
THE LAST DAYS OF EMMA WHITE (REHEARSED READING) Miller Teunkie van der Sluijs Birkbeck University
PROJECT DREAMS (SITE SPECIFIC) Andrew Tibbs Matt Costain and Charlotte Westenra Secret Cinema
FOOTLOOSE (SITE SPECIFIC) Rocky Matt Costain Secret Cinema
CASABLANCA (SITE SPECIFIC) Hauptmann Schmidt Charlotte Westenra Future Cinema
THE CLOCK STOPPED AT 8:19 (SITE SPECIFIC) Pete Fisher Marianne Badrichani & James Hadley Connect Productions
WHEN THE LIGHT GOES OUT (CONCERT) Performer David Betz-Heinemann London Arts Orchestra
RESTLESS (AUDIO) ADR Jay Benedict and Phoebe Schofield Sync or Swim
KAMIKAZE (REHEARSED READING) Shigeru Mary Ann Vargas Platform Theatre
IT GETS BETTER (WORKSHOP) Rafiq Nick Bruckman Mauve New World, Ovalhouse Theatre
LUCRECE: CHAMBERMAID (WORKSHOP) Tarquin Tim Lee Theatre503
TOMTEN (WORKSHOP) Tomten/Puppeteer Siggi Lindal Old Saw, Bike Shed Theatre
NABOKOV DAY OF THE DEAD FESTIVAL Pagan Worshipper Nathan Curry, Kat Joyce Tangled Feet
SPASYENYE (WORKSHOP) Vladimir Simon Evans Black and White Rainbow
I'M FROM THE GOVERNMENT (REHEARSED READING) Randall James Kermack Old Vic New Voices
MILES KANE "COME CLOSER" - MUSIC VIDEO Venue Owner Dan Sully Love Productions
THE ARDEN PROJECT: THE ARDEN SURGERY (INTERNET) Dr. Oppenheimer Adam Lenson Old Vic New Voices
WORLD HOST (CORPORATE) Juan Steve Wright Roebuck Productions
EXPECTING (REHEARSED READING) Actor Alexander Summers Finborough Theatre
BIDING TIME (REHEARSED READING) Jake Woodward Sam Harrison Shunt Vaults
WHEN LIFE GIVES YOU LEMONS (INTERNET) Blind Date Luis Ventura Ludda Films
PAY AS YOU GO (REHEARSED READING) Teenager 1/Tom Samuel Miller ATP Theatre Company/Tricycle Theatre
BEAT GENERATION (REHEARSED READING) Manuel/Paul Sam Brown Old Vic New Voices/Jerwood Space
MYSTERIOUS SKIN (REHEARSED READING) Benjamin Peter Darney Em-Lou Productions/The Drill Hall
SONGS OF LIFE AND HOPE (EVENT) Reader Graham Henderson Poet in the City/British Museum
JUST SO STORIES (WORKSHOP) Actor/Musician Greta Clough MOD Productions
PEER GYNT (REHEARSED READING) Peer Gynt Terje Tveit Ibsen Stage Company
AMYL NITRATE (REHEARSED READING) Gabriel Samuel Miller Dissentious Rogues
METROPOLIS (INTERNET) Ensemble Katy Balfour/Fernanda Prata Punchdrunk/Young Vic/Old Vic New Voices
PUBWATCH CONFERENCE (WORKSHOP) Ensemble Nick Brownlie MOPA Theatre Company
WHAT COULD YOU HAVE DONE? (CORPORATE) Cem Steven Brough Dramanon Films
PERIPHERY (REHEARSED READING) Tony/Policeman 2 Samuel Miller Operating Theatre Company
DRAMA QUEENS (EVENT) Untitled (Granite) Boris Knop Old Vic
DRINKS AT ZINNIES (REHEARSED READING) Buddy Samuel Miller Old Vic New Voices
THE CAUSE (REHEARSED READING) Young Sandor Jeremy Bond The Fish Partnership/Old Vic New Voices
GREAT BATTLES (STILL PHOTOGRAPHY) British Soldier Ian Duncan Windfall Films/National Geographic
ABSOLUTION (REHEARSED READING) Sash Nathanael Wiseman Redeeming Features
PUNCHING THE POINT OF THE KNIFE (REHEARSED READING) Paulo Gael le Cornec Stonecrabs
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAAGES VIDEO - SPANISH (INTERACTIVE VIDEO) Ignacio Sanchez Rik Lander Illumina Digital
PIT (REHEARSED READING) Wolf Gareth Martin NEED Circuit/Accidental Theatre Festival
HAZE (VOICE OVER) Rebel Soldier Mark Estdale Outsource Media
THE MIDNIGHT ORCHESTRA "OUR PASSAGE HOME" (MUSIC VIDEO) The Guitarist Nick Winter Porcelain Film Ltd.
GET CAPE, WEAR CAPE, FLY "CALL ME ISHMAEL" (MUSIC VIDEO) Security Guard Various Partizan/Ding Dong
CLIENT SKILLS
Accents: New York, Southern States, Gen American-Western States, Essex, Southern Irish, Northern Irish, Italian, Latin American, Manchester, Mexican*, RP*, Russian, Scotland, Spanish, Yorkshire
Singing: Baritone, High Bariton, Ballad, Rock Singing
Instruments: Bass Guitar, Guitar, Ukelele
Sports: American Football, Athletics, Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rollerblading, Running, Skiing, Stage Combat, Swimming
Other: Acrobatics, Interpreter, Improvisation, Narration, Story Telling, Translator, Dubbing, Physical Theatre, Puppetry, ADR Recording, Voice Over, Speaks fluent German and Spanish